SKY LIVE >> 🔴► {{Snooker}} Betfred World Snooker Championships Live !🔴► 2019 World Snooker Championships Live Free live streaming 2nd Round Free Snooker Championship Online Betfred World Snooker

The 2019 World Snooker Championship commences at the Crucible Theatre in Sheffield. The qualifiers wrapped up on Wednesday with 16 hopefuls booking their spots in the main draw alongside the top 16 seeds from the world rankings. All that was left to complete was the exciting draw, as everyone waited in expectation to witness who got paired with the marquee names.
2019 World Snooker Championship
Dates: Sat, Apr 20, 2019 – Mon, May 6, 2019
Location: Crucible Theatre, Sheffield, United Kingdom
This 2019 World Snooker Championship boasts seven debutants – the most in two decades – while a record six Chinese competitors will feature in the last 32.
There will be a Cypriot competing at the Crucible for the first time and, perhaps most incredible, there will be an amateur cueist who performed brilliantly in qualifying to make history in the sport.
Without further ado, let’s take a brief look at each of the first round ties.
When is the Snooker World Championship 2019?
20-25 April – First round (best of 19 frames)
25-29 April – Second round (best of 25 frames)
30 April-1 May – Quarter-finals (best of 25 frames)
2-4 May – Semi-finals (best of 33 frames)
5-6 May – Final (best of 35 frames)

World Snooker Championship 2019: Match schedule

Second round (best of 25 frames)

Friday 26 April
10:30 & 19:00
Stephen Maguire (Sco)/Tian Pengfei (Chn) v Ronnie O’Sullivan (Eng)/James Cahill (Eng)
Shaun Murphy (Eng)/Luo Honghao (Chn) v Neil Robertson (Aus)/Michael Georgiou (Cyp)
14:30
Mark Selby (Eng)/Zhao Xintong (Chn) v Luca Brecel (Bel)/Gary Wilson (Eng)
Mark Williams (Wal)/Martin Gould (Eng) v David Gilbert (Eng)/Joe Perry (Eng)
Saturday, 27 April
10:30
Mark Williams (Wal)/Martin Gould (Eng) v David Gilbert (Eng)/Joe Perry (Eng)
Mark Selby (Eng)/Zhao Xintong (Chn) v Luca Brecel (Bel)/Gary Wilson (Eng)
14:30
Stephen Maguire (Sco)/Tian Pengfei (Chn) v Ronnie O’Sullivan (Eng)/James Cahill (Eng)
John Higgins (Sco)/Mark Davis (Eng) v Stuart Bingham (Eng)/Graeme Dott (Sco)
19:00
Mark Williams (Wal)/Martin Gould (Eng) v David Gilbert (Eng)/Joe Perry (Eng)
Judd Trump (Eng)/Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) v Ding Junhui (Chn)/Anthony McGill (Sco)
Sunday, 28 April
10:30 & 19:00
Barry Hawkins (Eng)/Li Hang (Chn) v Kyren Wilson (Eng)/Scott Donaldson (Sco)
Jack Lisowski (Eng)/Ali Carter (Eng) v Mark Allen (NI)/Zhou Yuelong (Chn)
14:30
John Higgins (Sco)/Mark Davis (Eng) v Stuart Bingham (Eng)/Graeme Dott (Sco)
Judd Trump (Eng)/Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) v Ding Junhui (Chn)/Anthony McGill (Sco)
Monday, 29 April
13:00
Barry Hawkins (Eng)/Li Hang (Chn) v Kyren Wilson (Eng)/Scott Donaldson (Sco)
Jack Lisowski (Eng)/Ali Carter (Eng) v Mark Allen (NI)/Zhou Yuelong (Chn)
19:00
John Higgins (Sco)/Mark Davis (Eng) v Stuart Bingham (Eng)/Graeme Dott (Sco)
Judd Trump (Eng)/Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (Tha) v Ding Junhui (Chn)/Anthony McGill (Sco)

Quarter-finals (best of 25 frames)

Matches will be played 30 April-1 May.

Semi-finals (best of 33 frames)

Matches will be played 2-4 May.

Final (best of 35 frames)

Match to be played across four sessions on 5-6 May.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

error: Content is protected !!